2013
 
2012
 
2011
 
2010
 
2009
 
2008
 
2002 - 2007
 
 
 


 


 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      HOME  ÜBER UNS  NEUIGKEITEN  FLATCOATS  COCKER  AUSSTELLUNG  ARBEIT  CHAMPIONS  ALBUM    LINKS   GÄSTEBUCH

 
 
11.12.2011 RETRIEVER WEIHNACHTSAUSSELLUNG OLTEN  (CH)
Richterin Rüden/judge dogs: Mrs Lynn Strudwyck (GB)
Richter Hündinnen/judge bitches:  Mr Frank A. Whyte (GB)
 
 
 
Hopevalley Morning Marvel
Jugendklasse: VG
 
 
Plainfire's Get Smart
Jugendklasse: Ex 4
 
 
Double Chocolate z Mokré Hory
Jugendklasse: Ex 1 / J.CAC
 
 
Whizzbang's Georg + Dragon
Zwischenklasse: Ex 1 / CAC
 
 
Neala's Koh-I-Noor
Offene Klasse: VG
 
 
Miss Mallorys Never Give Up
Offene Klasse:  Ex 2 / R.CAC
 
 
Plainfire's Better Than Ever
Offene Klasse:  Ex 3
 
 
Plainfire's A Good Penny Worth
Offene Klasse: VG
 
 
Plainfire's Expect the Unexpected
Offene Klasse: VG
 
 
Plainfire's Catch Me If You Can
Offene Klasse: Ex 1 / CAC
 
 
Comics Westside Story
Gebrauchshundeklasse: Ex 1 / CAC / BEST GUNDOG OF BREED
 
 
Ch. Plainfire's Young Diamond
Championklasse: Ex 2 / R.CAC
 
 
Branchalwood Ciaran Water
Championklasse:  Ex 1 / CAC / BEST OF BREED / BEST IN SHOW !!!
 
 
  Comics New Blue Chip
Veteranenklasse: Ex 1 /V.CAC / BEST VETERAN OF BREED
 
 
Calzeat Heartbeat
Jüngstenklasse: VP 3
 
 
Plainfire's Hole in One
Jugendklasse: Ex 3
 
 
Plainfire's Good Luck Charm
Jugendklasse: Ex 4
 
 
Plainfire's Guess My Name
Zwischenklasse: Ex 1 / CAC
 
 
Plainfire's Celtic Dream
Offene Klasse: Ex
 
 
Plainfire's You Pay I Play
Offene Klasse: Ex 3
 
 
Plainfire's Zone of Fire
Championklasse: Ex 3
 
 
Plainfire's Any Reason to Run
Championklasse: Ex 1 / CAC
 
 
Plainfire's Redy to Run
Veteranenklasse: Ex 1 / V.CAC
 
 
Plainfire's Pick up a Lot
Veteranenklasse: Ex 4
 
 

 

06.11.2011 NHA STUTTGART  (D)
Richterin/judge: Mrs H. Assenmacher (CH)
 
 
Double Chocolate z Mokré Hory
Jugendklasse: Ex 1 / J.CAC = DEUTSCHER JUGENDCHAMPION !!!
 
 
Whizzbang's Georg + Dragon
Zwischenklasse: Ex  1/ CAC / BOS
 
 
Dakota Spirit the Italian Job
Championklasse: Ex 1 / CAC = DEUTSCHER CHAMPION VDH !!!
 
 
Plainfire's Ready to Run
Veteranenklasse: Ex 2 / R.Vet.CAC
 
 
Plainfire's Guess My Name
Zwischenklasse: Ex 1 / CAC
 
 
Plainfire's Black and Teal
Offene Klasse: Ex 1 /CAC
 
 

 

05.11.2011 IHA STURRGART  (D)
Richter/judge: Mr Rune Fageström (S)
 
 
Double Chocolate z Mokré Hory
Jugendklasse: Ex 1 / J.CAC
 
 
Whizzbang's Georg + Dragon
Zwischenklasse: Ex  1/ CAC / CACIB / BOB !!!
 
 
Branchalwood Ciaran Water
Championklasse: Ex 1 / CAC / R.CACIB
 
 
Plainfire's Guess My Name
Zwischenklasse: Exc 2 / R. JCAC
 
 
Plainfire's Zone of Fire
Championklasse: Ex 1 / CAC = DRC Champion !!!
 
 
Plainfire's Ready to Run
Veteranenklasse: Ex 1 / Vet.CAC / Veteranensieger / BOS / BEST VETERAN IN SHOW 3 !!!
 
 

 

16.10.2011 IHA LAUSANNE  (CH)
Richterin/judge: Mrs  Diane Baldwin(USA)
 
 
Double Chocolate z Mokré Hory
Jugendklasse: Ex 2 / R.J.CAC
 
 
Whizzbang's Georg + Dragon
Zwischenklasse: Ex  2/ R.CAC
 
 
Miss Mallorys Never Give Up
Offene Klasse:  Ex 2 / R.CAC
 
 
 Plainfire's Young Diamond
Championklasse: Ex 1 / CAC
 
 
  Comics New Blue Chip
Veteranenklasse:  Exc1 / Vet. CAC/ Best Veteran of Breed/ Best of Breed
Best Veteran in Show 3 !!!!!!!
 
 
Plainfire's Guess My Name
Exc 1 / J.CAC / Best Junior of Breed
 

 
15.10.2011 IHA LAUSANNE  (CH)
Richterin/judge: Mrs Lisbeth Mach  (CH)
 
 
Hopevalley Morning Marvel
Jugendklasse: Ex 2 / R.J.CAC
 
 
Whizzbang's Georg + Dragon
Zwischenklasse: Ex 1 / CAC
 
 
Miss Mallorys Never Give Up
Offene Klasse:  Ex 1 /CAC
 
 
Dakota Spirit the Italian Job
Offene Klasse: VG 4
 
 
 Plainfire's Young Diamond
Championklasse: Ex 1 / CAC / CACIB
 
 
  Comics New Blue Chip
Veteranenklasse:  Exc1 / Vet. CAC/ Best Veteran of Breed/ Best of Breed !!!
 
 
Plainfire's Guess My Name
Exc2 / ResJCAC
 
 
 Plainfire's Pick up a Lot
Veteranenklasse: Exc1 / Vet. CAC = Swiss Veteran Champion!!!
 

 

25.09.2011 RCS AVENCHES  (CH)
Richterin/judge: Mrs Lena Hägglund (SE)
Welpenklasse - Richterin/judge: Mrs Neuburger (CH)
 
 
Double Chocolate z Mokré Hory
Jugendklasse Ex 2 / R.JCAC
 
 
Whizzbang's Georg + Dragon
Zwischenklasse: Ex 1 / CAC
 
 
Miss Mallorys Never Give Up
Zwischenklasse:  Ex 2 R.CAC
 
 
Dakota Spirit the Italian Job
Offene Klasse: Ex
 
 
Calzeat Heartbeat
Welpenklasse: VP 1
 
 
Plainfire's Guess My Name
Jugendklasse: Ex 1 / J.CAC / BOS / BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW !!!!
 
 
Plainfire's Fashion is my Passion
Jugendklasse: Ex 3
 
 
Plainfire's Diamonds N'Pearls
Zwischenklasse: Ex 2 / R.CAC
 
 
Plainfire's Black and Teal
Offene Klasse: Ex 2 / R.CAC
 
 
Plainfire's Ready to Run
Veteranenklasse: Ex 1 / Vet CAC / BEST VETERAN OF BREED !!!
 

 

18.09.2011 DRC SHOW WINNENDEN  (D)
Richter/judge: Mr F Flügel  (CH)
 
 
Double Chocolate z Mokré Hory
Jugendklasse Ex 1 / J.CAC/ BOS !!!
 
 
Miss Mallorys Never Give Up
Zwischenklasse: Ex 2 / R.CAC
 
 
Plainfire's A Good Penny Worth
Offene Klasse: Ex 1 / CAC
 
 
 
Plainfire's Ready to Run
Veteranen Klasse: V2 / R.VCAC
 
 
Plainfire's Ruby Monday
Veteranen Klasse: V1 / VCAC
 
 
Plainfire's Hole in One
Jugendklasse Ex 2 / R.JCAC
 
 
Plainfire's Black and Teal
Champion Klasse: Ex 1 / CAC
 
 
Plainfire's You Pay I Play
Offene Klasse: Ex 1 / CAC
 
BOB  Bereth Llynia of Firien Wood und BOS  Double Chocolate Z Morke Hory
 

 

Schweizer Spaniel Club Show, 11.09.2011, Wangen a. Aare
Swiss Spaniel Club Show, 11.09.2011, Wangen a. Aare
Richter/judge: Mr Zeferino da Silva (P)
 
 
Plainfire's Cocktail Trick
Jugendklasse: Ex 2 / R.JCAC
 
 
 
Easy Ryder v. Schloss Hellenstein
Offene Klasse: VG
 
 
Plainfire's Celtic Circle
Jugendklasse: Ex 1 / J.CAC
 
 
Plainfire's Cranberry Kiss
Jugendklasse: Ex 2 / R.JCAC
 
 
Plainfire's Cold as Eyes
Jugendklasse: Ex 3
 
 
Plainfire's All or Nothing
Offene Klasse: Ex 2 / R.CAC
 
 
Chessna v. Schloss Hellenstein
Offene Klasse: Ex 3
 

 
IHA LUDWIGSHAFEN  (D)
Richter /judge:  Mr Wim Wellens  (NL)
 
 
Whizzbang's Georg + Dragon
Zwischenklasse: Ex 1 / CAC
 
 
Branchalwoood Ciaran Water
Championklasse:  Exc 1, CAC/ CACIB
 
 
Dakota Spirit the Italian Job
Offene Klasse: Exc 1 CAC
 
 
Plainfire's Black and Teal
Championklasse: Exc 1 CAC
 
 
Plainfire's Celtic Dream
Offene Klasse: VG 4
 

 
IHA AUGSBURG  (D)
Richter /judge: Mr J. Pohling (D)
 
Miss Mallorys Never Give Up
Zwischenklasse:  Exc 1 CAC/CACIB
 
 
Dakota Spirit the Italian Job
Offene Klasse: Exc 1 CAC
 
 
Branchalwoood Ciaran Water
Championklasse:  Exc 1, CAC/ Res CACIB
 
 
Plainfire's Celtic Dream
Offene Klasse: VG 4
 
 
Plainfire's Black and Teal
Championklasse: Exc 1 CAC/CACIB
 
 
Plainfire's Black and Teal and Miss Mallorys Never Give Up
 

 
RCL CLUBSHOW  (L)
Richter Rüden/judge dogs: Mr Phil Goodman (GB)
Richterin Hündinnen/ judge bitches: Mrs Sue Goodman  (G)
 
 
Plainfire's Hurricane Run
Welpenklasse: VP1
 
 
Whizzbang's Georg + Dragon
Jugendklasse: Ex 3
 
 
Plainfire's Guess my Name
Jugendklasse: Ex 4
 
 
Plainfire's Black and Teal
Offene Klasse: Ex
 
 
Plainfire's Pick up a Lot
Veteranenklasse: Ex 3
 
 

 
NATIONALE AUSSTELLUNG AARAU  (CH)
Richterin / judge: Mrs. V. Banbery  (CH)
 
 
Whizzbang's Georg + Dragon
Jugendklasse: Ex 1 /J.CAC = Schweizer Jugendchampion  !!!
 
 
Plainfire's Go for the Gold
Jugendklasse: Ex 3
 
Miss Mallorys Never Give Up
Zwischenklasse: Ex 2 / R.CAC
 
 
Plainfire's Energy in Motion
Zwischenklasse: VG
 
Plainfire's Catch me if you can
Offene Klasse: Ex 2 / R.CAC
 
 
Ch. Plainfire's Young Diamond
Championklasse: Ex 1 / CAC / BOB / BEST IN GROUP 2  !!!
 
 
Ch Tarpilens Sogno di Cioccolata
Veteranenklasse:: Ex 2 / R.CAC
 
 
Plainfire's Hole in One
Jüngstenklasse: VP2
 
 
Plainfire's Guess my Name
Jugendklasse: Ex 1 / J.CAC/ = Schweizer Jugendchampion !!!
 
 
Plainfire's Celtic Dream
Offene Klasse: Ex 3
 
 
Plainfire's Pick up a Lot
Veteranenklasse: Ex 1 / VCAC = Schweizer Veteranen Champion
 
 
 
English Cocker Spaniel
Richter/judge: Laurent Pichard
 
Plainfire's Cranberry Kiss
Jüngstenklasse: VP 1 / Best Youngster of Breed
 
 

 

DRC SPEZIALZUCHTSCHAU AICHACH  (D)  
Richter / judge: Mr.Philip Goodman (GB)
 
 
  Comics New Blue Chip
Ehrenklasse:  Pl. 2
 
 
Branchalwoood Ciaran Water
Championklasse: Ex 1 /CAC
 

 
RCS  CLUBSHOW (CH)
Richter/judge:
Rüden/dogs:  Mr Rune Fagerström (FI)
Hündinnen/bitches: Mrs Maureen Scott (GB)
 
 
Plainfire's Hurricane Run
Welpenklasse: VP3
 
 
Plainfire's Handsome Hero
Welpenklasse: VP1 / BEST PUPPY OF BREED
 
 
Double Chocolate z Mokré Hory
Welpenklasse: VP1
 
 
Hopevalley Morning Marvel
Jüngstenklasse: P
 
 
Plainfire's Get Smart
Jugendklasse: Ex
 
 
Whizzbang's Georg + Dragon
Jugendklasse: Ex 4
 
 
Plainfire's Feather in my Hat
Jugendklasse: Ex
 
 
Miss Mallorys Never Give Up
Zwischenklasse: VG
 
 
Plainfire's Expect the Unexpected
Zwischenklasse: Ex 3
 
 
Plainfire's Catch me if You can
Offene Klasse: Ex 4
 
 
Plainfire's Dark Midnight Miracle
Offene Klasse: Ex
 
 
Plainfire's A Good Penny Worth
Offene Klasse: VG
 
 
Comics Westside Story
Gebrauchshundeklasse: Ex 3
 
 
Plainfire's Young Diamond
Championklasse: Ex 3
 
 
Branchalwood Cirian Water
Championklasse: Ex 1 / CAC / BOS
 
 
Tarpilens Sogno di Chioccolata
Veteranenklasse: Ex 3
 
 
Comics New Blue Chip
Veteranenklasse: Ex 2 / R.VCAC
 
 
Plainfire's Hole in One
Welpenklasse: VP 1
 
 
Plainfire's Fashion is my Passion
Jugendklasse: Ex
 
 
Plainfire's Guess My Name
Jugendklasse: Ex 3
 
 
Plainfire's Eternal Flame
Zwischenklasse: VG
 
 
Plainfire's Celtic Dream
Offene Klasse: Ex
 
 
Plainfire's Cross any River
Offene Klasse: VG
 
 
Plainfire's Diamonds N'Pearls
Offene Klasse: Ex
 
 
Plainfire’e Dangerous Love
Offene Klasse: Ex 4
 
 
Plainfire's Any Reason to Run
Championklasse: Ex
 
 
Plainfire's You Pay I Play
Championklasse: Ex 4
 
 
Plainfire's Black and Teal
Championklasse: Ex
 
 
Tarpilens Cioccolata Calda
Veteranenklasse:  Ex 3
 
Plainfire's Pick up a Lot
Veteranenklasse: Ex 1 / VCAC / BEST VETERAN IN SHOW
 

 

15.05.2011 IHA ST. GALLEN  (CH)
judge: Mrs Y. Larsson  (S)
 
 
Whizzbang's Georg + Dragon
Jugendklasse: Ex 3
 
 
Plainfire's Expect the Unexpected
Zwischenklasse: Ex 1 / CAC
 
 
Plainfire's A Good Penny Worth
Offene Klasse: Ex
 
 
Plainfire's Guess my Name
Jgendklasse: Ex 1 / J.CAC
 
 
Plainfire's Black and Teal
Offene Klasse: Ex 1 / CAC
 

 
14.05.2011 IHA ST. GALLEN  (CH)
judge: Mr J-R. Sauge (NO)
 
 
Whizzbang's Georg + Dragon
Jugendklasse: Ex 3
 
 
Plainfire's Expect the Unexpected
Zwischenklasse: VG 2
 
 
Plainfire's A Good Penny Worth
Offene Klasse: Ex 2 / R.CAC
 
 
Plainfire's Guess my Name
Jgendklasse: Ex 1 / J.CAC
 
 
Plainfire's Black and Teal
Offene Klasse: Ex 1 / CAC
 

 
19.03.2011  IHA MÜNCHEN  (D)
Richterin/judge: Mrs Steffi Kirschbichler ( AT)
 
 
Branchalwood Ciaran Water
Championklasse: Ex 1 / CAC / CACIB / BOB
 
 
Dakota Spirit the Italian Job
Offene Klasse: VG 4
 

 
13.03.2011  IHA OFFENBURG  (D)
Richterin/judge: Mrs L. Mach (CH)
 
 
Plainfire's A Good Penny Worth
Offene Klasse: Ex 3
 
 
Dakota Spirit the Italian Job
Offene Klasse: Ex 1 / CAC
 
 
Plainfire's Better Than Ever
Offene Klasse: VG
 
 
Branchalwood Ciaran Water
Championklasse: Ex 1 / CAC / CACIB / BOB / BIG 3 !!!
 
 
Plainfire's Diamonds N'Pearls
Zwischenklasse: Ex 2 / R.CAC
 
 
Plainfire's Black and Teal
Offene Klasse: Ex 2 / R.CAC
 
 

 
20.02.2011 IHA FRIBOURG (CH)
Richter/judge: Mr Brian Izzard (GB)
 
 
Whizzbang's Georg + Dragon
Jugendklasse: Ex 1 / J.CAC / BEST JUNIOR OF BREED
 
 
Plainfire's A Good Penny Worth
Offene Klasse: Ex 2 / R.CAC
 
 
Tarpilens Sogno di Cioccolata
Veteranenklasse: VG 2
 
 
Plainfire's Young Diamond
Championklasse: Ex 1 / CAC / R.CACIB
 
 
Plainfire's Diamonds N'Pearls
Zwischenklasse: VG 4
 
 
Plainfire's Celtic Dream
Offene Klasse: VG2
 

 
19.02.2011 IHA FRIBOURG (CH)
Richter/judge: Mr Paul Stanton (SE)
 
 
Whizzbang's Georg + Dragon
Jugendklasse: Ex 3
 
 
Plainfire's A Good Penny Worth
Offene Klasse: Ex 1 / CAC
 
 
Tarpilens Sogno di Cioccolata
Veteranenklasse: E 1 / Vet.CAC
 
 
Plainfire's Young Diamond
Championklasse: Ex 1 / CAC / R.CACIB
 
 
Plainfire's Diamonds N'Pearls
Zwischenklasse: Ex 1 / V`CAC / R.CACIB
 
 
Plainfire's Celtic Dream
Offene Klasse: Ex 1 / CAC
 
 

 
29.11.2011 DRC SHOW HERRENBERG  (D)
Richterin/judge: Mrs H. Warendorf  (NL)
 
 
Comics New Blue Chip
Ehrenklasse: Ex
 
Miss Mallorys Never Give Up
Jugendklasse: Ex 4
 
Branchalwood Ciaran Water
Championklasse: Ex 2 / R.CAC
 
 
Dakota Spirit the Italian Job
Offene Klasse: VG
 
Plainfire's You Pay I Play
Championklasse: Ex 4
 
Plainfire's Black and Teal
Offene Klasse: Ex 3